36 Men's Masters 2x
Offical Results
RankTimeBowOrganization
116:00.31204Unaff./JRC A (Bob Schumacher, Richard Kendall)
S:17:13:13.3 F:17:33:32.6 HC:259
216:02.31230DBC/ROC A (Allan Baur, Rick Anderson)
S:17:19:20.2 F:17:38:24.5 HC:182
316:35.41219NYAC/BRC A (Marc Daemen, Charles Windeknecht)
S:17:16:53.0 F:17:35:05.4 HC:97
416:44.11227Chinook Performance Racing A (Robert Reichart, Macauley Nash)
S:17:18:56.2 F:17:37:05.3 HC:85
517:01.81210Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. B (Andrzej Ratajczyk, James Kolb)
S:17:15:14.6 F:17:34:21.4 HC:125
617:13.71218Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. A (George Wheeler, James Robinson)
S:17:16:44.1 F:17:35:48.8 HC:111
717:31.61221Community Rowing, Inc. A (Nolan Watts, Kevin Dutt)
S:17:17:13.3 F:17:35:27.9 HC:43
817:36.91214Virginia Boat Club A (Stephen Chilmaid, Olaf Barth)
S:17:15:47.3 F:17:34:32.2 HC:68
918:09.51206Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation A (Dave Margolis, Lewis Acampora)
S:17:13:44.2 F:17:33:14.7 HC:91 P:10 (1 Buoy)
1018:13.81224Baltimore Rowing Club A (Matthew Tyrpak, Michael Shields)
S:17:18:32.4 F:17:36:47.2 HC:1
1118:20.01217Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. A (William Griffith, Scott Rivkees)
S:17:16:26.5 F:17:35:21.5 HC:35
1218:21.41231Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. B (Don Davis, raj Subramanian)
S:17:19:31.8 F:17:39:01.2 HC:68
1318:23.41233Community Rowing, Inc. A (John Owens, David Snowdon)
S:17:19:57.8 F:17:39:04.2 HC:43
1418:26.21207Catawba Yacht Club A (Thomas Phillips, Philip Gilmore)
S:17:14:04.7 F:17:34:04.9 HC:104 P:10 (1 Buoy)
1518:33.01209Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (Santiago Luis Martin, William Turner)
S:17:15:01.0 F:17:34:13.0 HC:39
1619:11.41213Orlando Rowing Club A (John C. Hood, John E. Hood)
S:17:15:23.9 F:17:34:59.3 HC:24
1719:20.11216Detroit Boat Club A (Stephen Lovett, michael Dezsi)
S:17:16:08.4 F:17:35:44.5 HC:16
1819:25.01226Belmont Rowing Center A (James Hagan, Scott Callahan)
S:17:18:53.0 F:17:39:37.0 HC:79
1919:27.01208RowAmerica North Little Rock A (Anthony Jacuzzi, Steven Denne)
S:17:14:23.7 F:17:34:33.7 HC:43
2019:34.51205Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. A (William Cloherty, calum swinford)
S:17:13:21.0 F:17:32:06.5 HC:11 P:60 (Launching from recovery dock)
2119:40.11212The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. A (Hyunchan Chris Lee, Taylor Bryant)
S:17:15:34.0 F:17:35:14.1 HC:0
2220:11.11232Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. C (Carter East, Stephen Lipton)
S:17:19:50.5 F:17:40:01.6 HC:0
2321:30.41225East Tennessee Rowing Organization A (Scott Hakaim, William Baker)
S:17:18:50.5 F:17:40:12.9 HC:2 P:10 (1 Buoy)
2424:39.61223Nashville Rowing A (Stephen Cook, Will Weaver)
S:17:18:20.6 F:17:43:39.2 HC:39
2524:46.41222High Point Rowing Club A (Bruce Cantrell, Burton Whicker)
S:17:17:35.0 F:17:44:41.4 HC:140
DNS1228Great River Rowing A (john leonard, Tom Oades)
Last Updated: 11/7/2015 6:10:43 PM
2015 Head of the Hooch