36 Men's Masters 2x
Offical Results
RankTimeBowOrganization
116:15.81395c DBC/ROC A (Allan Baur, Richard Anderson)
S:18:04:03.6 F:18:23:39.4 HC:200
216:49.01398c Unaff./JRC A (Jonathan Rich, Bob Schumacher)
S:18:04:45.5 F:18:24:10.5 HC:156
316:51.21393Chinook Performance Racing A (Robert Reichart, Macauley Nash)
S:18:03:02.2 F:18:21:24.4 HC:91
416:58.61394c NYAC/BRC A (Marc Daemen, Charles Windeknecht)
S:18:03:24.9 F:18:22:07.5 HC:104
517:08.91415c ROC/Atomic A (Michael Schay, Michael Raisky)
S:18:08:10.3 F:18:27:10.2 HC:111
617:16.01397Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. A (Andrzej Ratajczyk, James Kolb)
S:18:04:31.4 F:18:23:59.4 HC:132
717:35.51414Berry Hill Boat Club A (Anton Rupert, Vincent Reynolds)
S:18:07:53.4 F:18:27:33.9 HC:125
817:45.41396Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. A (George Wheeler, James Robinson)
S:18:04:13.8 F:18:23:57.2 HC:118
918:01.11401CHAOS Rowing A (Timothy Bukowski, Felix Muhlebach)
S:18:05:31.8 F:18:24:57.9 HC:85
1018:12.21416Virginia Boat Club A (Stephen Chilmaid, Olaf Barth)
S:18:08:23.3 F:18:27:48.5 HC:73
1118:18.91413Charlotte Rowing Club A (Robert Fuller, Richard Fuller)
S:18:07:45.0 F:18:29:05.9 HC:182
1218:47.11408Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. A (Chris Galvanek, Wade Oppliger)
S:18:06:37.0 F:18:26:01.1 HC:57 P:20 (passing in chute)
1318:52.51411c LPRA/PENNAC A (Samuel Haskell, Theodore Swinford)
S:18:07:23.4 F:18:26:38.9 HC:43 P:20 (2 buoys)
1418:57.61418Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. B (Don Davis, raj Subramanian)
S:18:09:38.9 F:18:29:49.5 HC:73
1519:01.71407Catawba Yacht Club A (Richard Rabassa, Henri Durand)
S:18:06:20.3 F:18:26:35.0 HC:73
1619:28.41403Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. A (Jacob Landauer, Scott Rivkees)
S:18:05:44.2 F:18:25:36.6 HC:24
1719:34.81419Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. B (Joseph Della Silva, Alexander Rutberg)
S:18:09:52.0 F:18:30:39.8 HC:73
1819:38.31409Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (Richard Pierce, William Turner)
S:18:06:54.9 F:18:28:07.2 HC:104 P:10 (buoy)
1919:46.91417Carolina Masters Crew Club A (David Margolis, Piers Barker)
S:18:08:36.8 F:18:29:31.7 HC:68
2020:34.91400High Point Rowing Club A (Burton Whicker, Bruce Cantrell)
S:18:05:17.6 F:18:28:20.5 HC:148
2120:50.41406Lake Lanier Rowing Club A (Phil Sutton, Morgan Mellette)
S:18:06:08.4 F:18:29:18.8 HC:140
2221:24.11404Raleigh Rowing Center A (Chris Schneider, Justin Davis)
S:18:05:57.8 F:18:27:21.9 HC:0
2321:27.21412Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois A (Alec Dike, Seth Lichter)
S:18:07:34.9 F:18:31:07.1 HC:125
2422:00.81399Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. A (Jeffrey Barnett, Jeffrey Owens)
S:18:05:05.2 F:18:27:07.0 HC:21 P:20 (2 buoys)
2523:48.61402RowAmerica North Little Rock A (Jeffery Sears, Glen Harrison)
S:18:06:33.6 F:18:32:34.2 HC:132
2624:29.71410Unaffiliated (GBR) A (Nigel a Brassard, Nick Gordon-Creed)
S:18:07:15.7 F:18:33:36.4 HC:111
Last Updated: 11/5/2016 6:52:07 PM
2016 Head of the Hooch